Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ralph Rathgeber

Born: 21 November 1920 Died: 5 August 1988

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Millicent ?


Lists

72 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
41 votes
Badass actors (101 items)
list by Sindidunian
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
32 votes
Tough Guys (62 items)
list by coroner
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
22 votes
The Evolution of Ralph Meeker (36 items)
list by milica
Published 3 years ago 3 comments
13 votes
Directed by Stanley Kubrick (133 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 1988 (4), Born 1920 (4), American (3), Male (3), Actor (3), Deceased (2), World War II Veteran (1), Movies (1), USN (1), The Outer Limits (1), Died Aged 67 (1), Caucasian (1), Tv Actor (1), US Navy (1), Heart Attack (1), Navy (1), Veteran (1), T.v. (1), Military (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Paths of Glory (1957)
Rating:
8.4
883 Watched
2. The Dirty Dozen (1967)
Rating:
7.7
484 Watched
3. Kiss Me Deadly (1955)
Rating:
7.6
206 Watched
4. The Naked Spur (1953)
Rating:
7.4
121 Watched
Rating:
6.5
80 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
254 Watched
Rating:
7.2
163 Watched
Rating:
7
64 Watched
4. Ironside (1967)
Rating:
7.2
41 Watched
Rating:
8.1
39 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 25 images [View All] 2 years, 12 months ago

milica added this to a list 3 years ago
milica added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Male Actors Piรฑata (335 person items)
milica added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
My Favorite Actors (302 person items)
jazzybop voted for 17 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

milica posted 17 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago