Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Rajesh Khanna

Stats

Birth Name: Jatin Chunnilal Khanna

Born: 29 December 1942 Died: 18 July 2012

Country of origin: India

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dimple Kapadia


Lists

51 votes
Notable Celebs for which 2012 was the last (38 items)
list by lili
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
15 votes
Indian Actors Directory (143 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Rajesh Khanna Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Rajesh Khanna, the superstar of Indian Cinema, entered Hindi films in the latter half of the 1960s and did 180 films - 163 feature films and 17 short films. He first tasted success with hit films like Baharoan Ke Sapne, Raaz and Aurat and he was appreciated for his performances in Aakhri Khat.Rajesh Khanna achieved overnight super-stardom with Shakti Samantha's 'Aradhana" (1969). His role in Khamoshi were greatly appreciated.He became the craze of the nation, and critics started calling him the First Superstar of both Indian Cinema (No. 1 Actor) and Hindi Films and remained so alone as the Superstar for 7 years (1969-1975) ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Om Shanti Om (2007)
Rating:
7.5
142 Watched
Rating:
8.1
32 Watched
Rating:
6
17 Watched
4. Namak Haraam (1973)
Rating:
7
12 Watched
Rating:
7.9
10 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

jimmi 1 year, 2 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Kyle Ellis 1 year, 9 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

farahbear 3 years ago
twinklebear 3 years, 9 months ago
dynaman 3 years, 9 months ago
allhailcody 3 years, 9 months ago
Farah Luna posted 15 images [View All] 4 years ago

Farah Luna 4 years ago
A.M.A posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago