Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dimple Chunnibhai Kapadia

Age: 66, born 8 June 1957

Country of origin: India

Currently Residing In: India

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rajesh Khanna


Lists

87 votes
The Girls of Bollywood (81 items)
list by Prelude
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
56 votes
Bollywood Actresses (94 items)
list by Mars
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
32 votes
Favorite Indian Actresses (205 items)
list by NavelFan
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
29 votes
Beauties Of IndiA (30 items)
list by NaZeem
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 6 months ago

Dimple Kapadia Videos

Akshay Kumar's epic prank on mom-in-law Dimple Kapadia

56 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Dimple Kapadia (born 8 June 1957) is an Indian actress who predominantly appears in Hindi films. She was discovered at age 14 by Raj Kapoor, who cast her in the title role of his teen romance Bobby (1973), to critical and commercial success. In that same year, she married the Indian actor Rajesh Khanna and retired from acting. Kapadia returned to films in 1984, two years after her separation from Khanna. Her comeback film Saagar was released a year later, and gained her wide public recognition. She won the Filmfare Award for Best Actress twice for Bobby and Saagar. She went on to establish herself as one of the leading actresses ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (4), Hot (3), Indian (3), I Would Do Her (3), Bollywood (2), Perfection (2), 70s Star (2), Hottest Old Lady Ever (2), Lovely (2), 80s Star (2), Elegant (2), Brunette (2), Bobby (1), Alluring (1), Natural Beauty (1), Lead Actress (1), Bubbly (1), Leggy (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
358 Watched
2. Dil Chahta Hai (2001)
Rating:
7.8
83 Watched
3. Cocktail (2012)
Rating:
7.5
43 Watched
4. Cocktail (2012)
Rating:
7.5
43 Watched
Rating:
6.9
51 Watched




TV

1. Tandav (2021)
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Dimple Chunnibhai Kapadia8 June 1957Kapadia has 2 children:โ€ข Tina Jatin Khanna (1973);โ€ข Rinke Jatin Khanna (1976);"


heartinkayden voted for an image 2 years ago

oldman voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Nusch voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

chuuut 3 years, 1 month ago
chats 3 years, 1 month ago
beautiful2021 3 years, 2 months ago
paparazzis 3 years, 2 months ago
sexystring 3 years, 3 months ago
hollywoodparis 3 years, 3 months ago
farahbear voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Bubs 3 years, 3 months ago
twinklebear 3 years, 8 months ago
lapinrose 3 years, 10 months ago
Dark Matter 4 years ago
Farah Luna posted 21 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Farah Luna voted for 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

farahbear voted for 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

farahbear 4 years, 1 month ago
Farah Luna posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Farah Luna voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

dynaman 4 years, 5 months ago
Farah Luna posted 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

sh56 5 years, 5 months ago
The Eggman added this to list 6 years, 9 months ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 6 years, 10 months ago

Naman Tripathi 7 years, 8 months ago