Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Raphael Pichey Gavron

Age: 34, born 28 May 1989

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

80 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
75 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 3 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
19 votes
born in year 1989 (317 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Actors (365 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 4 years, 7 months ago
1 votes
Hottest Guys (101 items)
list by TheUnknown75
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Rafi was bron in London, England, to a British father and an American mother. Rafi is of Jewish heritage. In Breaking and Entering, he played Miro, a young burglar who uses techniques from parkour to gain access to the high-tech offices of an urban landscape architect; he performed several difficult physical feats in the film. For his role, Gavron received a nomination for the Most Promising Newcomer award at the British Independent Film Awards. Gavron played the hired assassin Duro in the second season of HBO's Rome. He also appeared in the 2008 release Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist as Dev, the gay lead singer of Ni ... (more)
Tags: Jew (29), Jewish (29), Hebrew (23), Israeli (13), White (3), Male (3), Born In 1989 (3), Born 1989 (3), He Is Beautiful (2), British (2), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (2), June 26 (2), Born In June (2), Black Hair (2), Brown Eyes (2), Attractive (2), Hottie (2), Actor (2), American (2), English (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
2. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1697 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1771 Watched
4. Rome (2005)
Rating:
7.9
906 Watched
5. Life Unexpected (2010)
Rating:
6.8
142 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
922 Watched
Rating:
5.9
705 Watched
3. A Star Is Born (2018)
Rating:
7.1
377 Watched
4. Snitch (2013)
Rating:
5.8
247 Watched
Rating:
5.9
191 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

matt added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
matt voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago