Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rafael Nadal Parera

Age: 35, born 3 June 1986

Born and residing in: Spain

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maria Francisca Perello


Lists

68 votes
Bitch face Top 10 (11 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
55 votes
50 crushes in 21 years (50 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
45 votes
Celebs & Motorcycles - updated 9 July 2015 (91 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
42 votes
Feel my scent... (99 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
37 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years ago 4 comments

Rafael Nadal Videos

Behind the Scenes with Rafael Nadal

70 Views

Added 10 years ago


New short film featuring Rafael Nadal

70 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Rafael Nadal, born on June 3, 1986 in Manacor, Mallorca, Spain, is a Spanish professional tennis player who has been ranked World No. 1 since August 18, 2008. Born to a family of football and tennis players, his uncle, Toni Nadal, a former professional tennis player, introduced him to tennis when he was three years old. Toni spotted that Nadal had a natural talent for tennis, and at eight he won an under-12 year regional tennis championship at a time where he was also a promising football player. Nadal's father made him choose between football and tennis so that his school work would not suffer. Nadal said: "I chose tenn ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
370 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
Rating:
6.5
79 Watched
4. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.1
82 Watched
5. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
7.1
29 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Serena (2016)
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Books

1. Rafa (2012)
Rating:
7
1 own




Update feed

sinaia16 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Georgini 2 months, 2 weeks ago
gesevo8503 11 months, 1 week ago
Marek voted for an image 12 months ago

Marek 12 months ago
Marek added this to a list 12 months ago
Poll ! The Greatest: vote your best Sport Athlete (22 person items)

" 10 points rasputin68"


Arizona posted 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

simmerinbreeze 1 year, 10 months ago
MUZE 2 years, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2019 ♥ (129 person items)

"♥ Rafael Nadal & Maria Francisca Perelló ♥ "


shotswerefired posted a video 2 years, 10 months ago
eljimeno1310 3 years, 1 month ago
MA7AMAD added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Best Athletes (24 person items)
CitizenErased posted a video 4 years, 12 months ago
SEK84 5 years, 1 month ago
ericklostng 5 years, 3 months ago
CitizenErased posted 9 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

Rick57 5 years, 3 months ago
CitizenErased added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
ATP Best Players 2017 (29 person items)

"31 Spain Nadal has returned this year with a nice hard court season followed by another amazing clay court season, including a record breaking 10th Roland Garros title."


CitizenErased added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

CitizenErased posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

johndriv 5 years, 7 months ago
CitizenErased posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

CitizenErased posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

ria2u added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
CitizenErased posted 39 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

AVCK added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
hot tennis men (20 person items)
CitizenErased posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

samoden 5 years, 11 months ago
CitizenErased posted 6 images [View All] 6 years ago

CitizenErased posted 8 images [View All] 6 years ago

CitizenErased posted 4 images 6 years ago


« Prev12 Next »