Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rade Šerbedžija

Age: 77, born 27 July 1946

Country of origin: Croatia

Partner: Lenka Udovički


Lists

80 votes
Wizards & Witches (Harry Potter's World) (56 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
29 votes
The Great Characters of X-Men Series (67 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
18 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supporting characters (31 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Rade Serbedzija Videos

Rade Serbedzija - Ne marim da pijem

72 Views

Added 12 years ago


Rade Šerbedžija - ?ekaj me

70 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Rade Šerbedžija, occasionally credited as Rade Sherbedgia in some English-language productions, is a Croatian actor, director and musician of Serb origin. He was one of the most popular Yugoslav actors in the 1970s and 1980s. He is now internationally known mainly for his supporting roles in Hollywood films during the 1990s and 2000s. Recently, Šerbedžija received attention for his recurring role as former Soviet Army General Dmitri Gredenko in the sixth season of TV action series 24.
Tags: Actor (2), Director (2), Croatian (2), European (1), 24 (1), Male (1), Croatia (1), Leo (1), Serbian (1), Born 1946 (1), Always Plays A Russian (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman Begins (2005)
Rating:
7.5
7025 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3454 Watched
Rating:
7
3016 Watched
4. Snatch (2000)
Rating:
7.9
3176 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2947 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1769 Watched
Rating:
8.3
512 Watched
4. Moonlight (2007)
Rating:
7.1
358 Watched
Rating:
7.7
291 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
9
2 Watched




Books

0 want this




Movies written by

Rating:
9
2 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair posted 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
chloe51 voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

milica added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
My Favorite Actors (343 person items)