Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rachel India True

Age: 52, born 15 November 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

113 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
68 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
47 votes
Ravishing Rachels (39 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
22 votes
Sexiest Women In Order I'd Like To (1036 items)
list by skibunny999
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
sexy mulatto celebrities ( half white half black) (90 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Rachel India True (born November 15, 1966) is an American film and television actress and former fashion model. She is best known for her roles in such films as The Craft (1996), Nowhere (1997) and Half Baked (1998). True is also known for her role as Mona Thorne on the UPN sitcom Half & Half, ran from 2002-2006. True was born in New York City in 1966, the middle of three children. Her father is Jewish and her mother is of African American and Native American descent. Her younger sister, Noel, is also an actress. True attended New York University. True made her television debut in 1991 on the episode "Theo's Fi ... (more)
Tags: Born 1966 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Curly Hair (1), American (1), Holy Shit (1), Actress (1), The Craft (1), Afro (1), Said I Looked Sharp (1), Brunette (1), Scorpio (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
2790 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1237 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1000 Watched
Rating:
5.8
951 Watched
Rating:
6
568 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1362 Watched
Rating:
6.3
438 Watched
Rating:
6.5
118 Watched
4. CB4 (1993)
Rating:
6.1
61 Watched
Rating:
4.9
49 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

django123 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

coffee-boy posted 13 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Smiler1 voted for 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
On Screen Romances ♥ - Part 1 (165 person items)

"with Dave Chappelle in Half Baked (1998) "


Diabolik posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

joseph voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

btbesq13 voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
skibunny999 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
django123 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Ravishing Rachels (39 person items)