Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rachel Alice Marie Skarsten

Age: 33, born 23 April 1985

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

175 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2424 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 23 comments
103 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
83 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (143 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
83 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
71 votes
Kick Ass Female Characters (21 items)
list by Gaia
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 11 comments

Photos

12 votes
12 votes
11 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Rachel Alice Marie Skarsten was born April 23, 1985 to Mary Aileen Self Skarsten and Dr. Stan Skarsten. She has a younger brother Jonathan Skarsten, six years her junior whom she regards as her best friend. At the age of nine, her father died suddenly of pancreatic cancer. Rachel danced for the Royal Academy of Dance for 12 years, earning her Elementary Level with distinction in 1999. After an injury to her ankle, Rachel was forced to give up dance and turned to sports. She played at the highest level of competitive female hockey as a goalie for the Leaside Wildcats in Toronto, where in 2002 she won the Toronto City Championship ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Blonde (2), Canadian (2), Hot (2), Mien (1), Born In 1985 (1), Lost Girl (1), Green Eyes (1), Born 1985 (1), Female (1), Legs (1), Valkyrie (1), Gorgeous (1), Beautiful (1), Sexy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Vow (2012)
Rating:
6.5
596 Watched
Rating:
4.1
569 Watched
Rating:
4.6
494 Watched
Rating:
6.9
116 Watched
Rating:
5.8
50 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
225 Watched
Rating:
7.5
148 Watched
Rating:
6.3
132 Watched
Rating:
7.1
108 Watched
Rating:
6.7
77 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

emberlin voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

alpes95501 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Favorite Person (181 person items)
django123 voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

jojoba voted for 2 images 6 months ago

MUZE voted for 15 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 3 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 3 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

therobread voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

chance voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Ricky posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 12 months ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 1 year ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year ago

DJ95 voted for an image 1 year ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

MUZE voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

sahaad voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Kev64 posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Eerika_Lily posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Dave voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

andrea voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

EmmaBell posted 49 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
MUZE voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Kev64 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

hurt.raven114 voted for an image 2 years ago

diamondgirl88 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Dragonslayer voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »