Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rachel Zawadi Luttrell

Age: 48, born 19 January 1971

Country of origin: Tanzania, United Republic of

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Loyd Bateman


Lists

307 votes
Women With Weapons (443 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 47 comments
117 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
50 votes
Maple Syrup? (27 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
Hotties of Stargate (32 items)
list by DB_Xander
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
SciFi Beauties (100 items)
list by joseph
Published 7 months ago

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Rachel Luttrell [ born: Rachel Zawadi Luttrell on January 19, 1971 in Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania, East Africa ] is an accomplished actress and singer who has worked in film, television and on stage. Though She was born in Africa She eventually immigrating to Canada at the age of five. She studied ballet at the prestigious Russian Academy of Classica Ballet School and also studied piano at the Royal Conservatory of Music. Rachel was brought up in a musical family. Her father, a former member of the critically acclaimed Mendelsohn Choir, trained Rachel's soprano voice. This musical upbringing has led to a varied "triple threat&q ... (more)
Tags: African (1), Stargate (1), Actress (1), Brunette (1), Brown Eyes (1), Tanzanian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2046 Watched
2. ER
Rating:
6.7
1602 Watched
Rating:
7.4
813 Watched
Rating:
7
658 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
132 Watched
Rating:
5.2
30 Watched
Rating:
9
17 want to see
Rating:
6.5
17 Watched
Rating:
8.7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Cathy Hagen voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

joseph added this to a list 7 months ago
SciFi Beauties (100 person items)
irishblue voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 2 years ago
irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Perfection (2767 beauty items)
sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago