Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rachel Clare Hurd-Wood

Age: 33, born 17 August 1990

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Russ Bain


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
267 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 38 comments
133 votes
Young & British (45 items)
list by Surey
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
131 votes
Our Future, Young Actors/Actresses (36 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 41 comments
128 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments

Rachel Hurd-Wood Videos

Eclipse | Rachel Hurd-wood

651 Views

Added 13 years ago


rachel hurd wood

179 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

49 votes
38 votes
37 votes
36 votes
35 votes

Description: English actress and model, best known for her roles as Wendy Darling in the 2003 film Peter Pan, Corrie McKenzie in 2010's Tomorrow, When the War Began, and Sibyl Vane in 2009's Dorian Gray. She found out about the role of Wendy in Peter Pan (2003) after her grandparents saw an advert on television. They contacted Rachel's mother and when she came home from school one day her mother started measuring her, when she found Rachel was in the height requirements, she said Rachel could audition. She has often said she does not plan on continuing to have a career of being an actress. In 2003/2004, she said she loves dolphins and ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), Redhead (9), Beautiful (8), British (6), Pretty (6), Female (6), Natural Looking (6), Child Actor (5), Born 1990 (4), Cute (4), Beautiful Eyes (4), English (4), Stunning (4), Lovely (3), Blue Eyes (3), Attractive (3), Gorgeous (3), Adorable (3), Blonde (3), Great Eyes (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2053 Watched
2. Dorian Gray (2009)
Rating:
6.1
924 Watched
3. Peter Pan (2003)
Rating:
6.4
1128 Watched
Rating:
5.8
352 Watched
Rating:
5.2
280 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
2. The 7PM Project (2009)
Rating:
8.9
8 Watched
Rating:
8.3
9 Watched
4. Clique (2017)
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 want to see




Update feed

tj2258 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Daphneโ€ข A naiad, a variety of female nymph associated with fountains, wells, springs, streams, brooks and other bodies of freshwater.โ€ข Daughter of the Thessalian river god Peneus by the nymph Creusa, or of another Arcadian river-deity Ladon by Ge and Stymphalis, or lastly, King Amyclas of Amyclae.โ€ข Due to a curse made by the fierce wrath of the god Eros, son of Aphrodite, on the god Apollo, she became the unwilling object of the infatuation of Apollo, who chased her against her wishes. โ€ข"


emerica voted for 2 images 2 months ago

franlob voted for an image 2 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

JDF61 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

usr4626274 voted for 5 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"2 images"


Alea posted 7 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

buttercup95 voted for 4 images 6 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

anon6 posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

wolfworx voted for an image 1 year ago

lena1972 voted for an image 1 year ago

anakin1985 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

charlieb100 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

k1cam3 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Rachel Clare Hurd-Wood17 August 1990Ventura has 2 children:โ€ข Liam Bain (2018);โ€ข Stella Bain (2021);"


ressan voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

loverofred voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

artscinfo voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

loverofred voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Kitt voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

psow voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
psow voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

swedart added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Truly beautiful women (114 beauty items)
Milos Davidovic voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

psow voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 2 images 3 years ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »