Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Quinton Joseph Flynn

Age: 54, born 10 October 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

5 votes
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games Fancast (12 items)
list by Leader Vladimir
Published 6 years ago
5 votes
Kool Kats of Final Fantasy (16 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 7 years, 5 months ago
3 votes
Voice Artists (157 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 4 years, 7 months ago

Photos


Description: Quinton Joseph Flynn (born October 10, 1964) is an American actor, voice actor, writer, comedian and musician. He is most notable for providing the English voices of video game characters such as Raiden in the Metal Gear series, Croix in La Pucelle: Tactics, Axel in the Kingdom Hearts series, Reno in Final Fantasy VII and its sequels and prequels, Myifee in Ninety-Nine Nights, and as Henry in No More Heroes. He can also be heard in the strategy game Command & Conquer: Generals as the Hum-vee, Missile Defender, Pathfinder, Raptor, and U.S. Pilot units. He is also a frequently recurring actor on the stop-motion sketch serie ... (more)
Tags: Metal Gear Solid (1), Metal Gear (1), Raiden (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4175 Watched
Rating:
7
1703 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1321 Watched
Rating:
8.1
1204 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1169 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
915 Watched
Rating:
6.7
120 Watched
Rating:
5.9
114 Watched
Rating:
6.9
75 Watched
Rating:
6.9
46 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago