Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joaquín Salvador Lavado

Born: 17 July 1932 Died: 30 September 2020

Country of origin: Argentina


Lists

16 votes
Historietistas argentinos (11 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
13 votes
genius (17 items)
list by jupiter miau
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Argentinidad (9 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
C A N C E R ♋ (22 items)
list by Márcia Alice
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

View all Quino lists

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Cartoonist (2), Born 1932 (2), Funny (1), Writer (1), Author (1), Argentine (1), Quadrinhos (1), Mafalda (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
9 own
Rating:
7.3
1 want this
Rating:
8.5
2 want this
Rating:
9.7
2 own
Rating:
8
0 want this




Movies

Rating:
6.8
11 want to see




Update feed

jessiejane 6 months, 1 week ago
darkolorde 1 year, 4 months ago
dongabo 1 year, 5 months ago
91218 2 years, 2 months ago
Fernando Leonel Alba 2 years, 8 months ago
Martínez 06 2 years, 10 months ago
Lena 6 years, 5 months ago