Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dana Elaine Owens

Age: 49, born 18 March 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

218 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 7 years ago 28 comments
170 votes
Celebrities as Disney Characters (16 items)
list by Alix
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 19 comments
121 votes
Beautiful Black Women (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 7 years ago 26 comments
97 votes
Faces of the 90's: Women (31 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
82 votes
Beautiful Plus Size Models (updated) (22 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 9 years ago 19 comments

Queen Latifah Videos

10 Questions for Queen Latifah

64 Views

Added 6 years ago


QUEEN LATIFAH AND THE CAST OF TWILIGHT

61 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Dana Elaine Owens (born March 18, 1970), better known by her stage name Queen Latifah, is an American rapper, actress and singer. Queen Latifah's work in music, film and television has earned her a Golden Globe award, two Screen Actors Guild Awards, two Image Awards, a Grammy Award, six additional Grammy nominations, an Emmy Award nomination and an Academy Award nomination.
Tags: Singer (8), Actress (7), American (6), Rapper (4), Born 1970 (4), Beautiful (3), Delicious (3), Born In March (2), March 18 (2), Fat (2), Pop Star (2), Female (2), Lesbian (2), Black (2), Born In 1970 (1), Beauty Shop (1), Songwriter (1), Overweight (1), Plus Size (1), Vocals (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3358 Watched
Rating:
4.8
2636 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2213 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1904 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1908 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
2778 Watched
Rating:
7.5
981 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1055 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1070 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1086 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
38 own
Rating:
7.9
17 own
Rating:
7.2
1 own
Rating:
6.3
1 want this
3 own




Movies written by

1. The Cookout (2004)
Rating:
4.9
22 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SwtChaos added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"1 Nomination2003: Best supporting actress nominee for 'Chicago'"


cyrax36 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Musicians turned Actors! (58 person items)
EatMorePez added this to a list 8 months ago
lcosta90 added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (401 person items)

"as Cleopatra 'Cleo' Sims in Set It Off "


sh56 voted for an image 12 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 1 year ago

EmmaBell posted 2 images 1 year ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Ice Age Dream Cast (21 movies items)

"Ellie!"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
amfAR Gala New York 2018 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
JxSxPx added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
gs65 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 7 months ago

"Queen Latifah is beautiful without make up."


gs65 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
heartline added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Pisces girls (70 person items)

"born 18 March 1970 "


Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
rollcallaction voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
william maxey 83 voted for 23 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
BET Awards 2017 (50 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
nusch voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 2 years ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (276 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

transparentworld voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
lechat voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 3 years ago
LGBT celebrities I like (13 person items)

"Lesbian"


EatMorePez posted 2 images 3 years ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 3 years ago

moviebuff added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago

« Prev12 Next »