Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Davis

Age: 51, born 10 April 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michele Daves


Lists

32 votes
I love his voice (54 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
27 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
the giraffe's Hip-Hop showcase (52 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
16 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists Essentials (386 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

View all Q-Tip lists

Q-Tip Videos

A look at Q Tip's massive vinyl collection.

23 Views

Added 4 years ago


Q-Tip - Life Is Better ft. Norah Jones

4 Views

Added 9 months ago



View all Q-Tip videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Q-Tip was born on April 10, 1970 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Johnathan Davis. He has been married to Michele Daves since November 10, 1990.
Tags: Rap (1), Hip Hop (1), Hip-hop (1), A Tribe Called Quest (1), Rapper (1), Aries (1), Born 1970 (1), The Abstract Poetic (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
Rating:
7.2
606 Watched
Rating:
7.4
459 Watched
Rating:
6.6
256 Watched
Rating:
6.6
253 Watched

View all Q-Tip TV (14 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
174 Watched
2. Poetic Justice (1993)
Rating:
6.5
79 Watched
3. She Hate Me (2004)
Rating:
5.9
59 Watched
4. Holy Rollers (2010)
Rating:
5.4
44 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Renaissance (2008)
Rating:
7.5
9 own
2. Amplified (1999)
Rating:
6.7
7 own
Rating:
7.7
1 own
Rating:
10
2 own
Rating:
8
0 want this




Movies written by

1. Prison Song (2001)
Rating:
8
3 Watched




Update feed

Dj Levels posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

Dj Levels posted a video 9 months, 1 week ago
Dj Levels posted 4 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 10 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a video 4 years, 11 months ago