Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Priscilla Mullican

Born: 12 June 1915 Died: 4 April 1995

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

148 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
88 votes
Why Did Alfred Hitchcock Prefer Blondes? (20 items)
list by SFGยฟmystic
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
79 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
70 votes
vintage covergirls (77 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
55 votes
Magnificent 30's Classy Gangster Cars (14 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Priscilla Lane Videos

Movie Legends - Priscilla Lane (Finale)

102 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Priscilla Lane (Reprise)

62 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Priscilla Lane

62 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Priscilla Lane attended the Eagin School of Dramatic Arts in New York before she began touring with her sisters in the Fred Waring and the Pennsylvanians Dance Band. She was a popular singer with her sisters and, after 5 years, she was signed to a Hollywood contract with Warner Brothers in 1937. Her first film was Varsity Show (1937) where she had the hard task of portraying a singer with the Fred Waring Band. Priscilla was to play the nice girl against the temperamental star played by her sister Rosemary Lane. Over the years, Priscilla would play an assortment of girlfriends, daughters and fiancees. She would team with her two ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
574 Watched
2. Saboteur (1942)
Rating:
7.3
298 Watched
Rating:
7.9
138 Watched
4. Four Daughters (1938)
Rating:
7.3
16 Watched
Rating:
7.8
9 Watched




TV

Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

sbrooks voted for 12 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

freewave posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"PRISCILLA LANE12 June 1915 Appearances: 1Saboteur (1942)PAT"


Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

jazzybop voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Magnificent 30's Classy Gangster Cars (14 cars items)

" 1930 Packard 733 "


Kandi voted for 2 images 7 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 7 years, 9 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago