Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Diana Frances Spencer

Born: 1 July 1961 Died: 31 August 1997

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

174 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 202 comments
168 votes
Celebrities Who Attempted Suicide (18 items)
list by Coby
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
142 votes
Mario Testino Photography (45 items)
list by Lia
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 16 comments
132 votes
Beautiful queens and princesses (12 items)
list by I am M
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
119 votes
Then and Now (Updated) (10 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 27 comments

Princess Diana Videos

Princess Diana: A Fashion Icon

21 Views

Added 2 years ago


Princess Diana Biography: Life and Death

16 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

13 votes
12 votes
9 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Princess Diana was born Diana Frances Spencer on July 1, 1961. Her parents were Edward John and Frances Spencer Viscount and Viscountess Althorp, later Earl and Countess Spencer. When she was 6 her parents split up and her mother got married to Peter Shand-Kydd. Diana lived with her father her two older sisters and her younger brother Charles. When she was about 8 she was sent to boarding school. After that she went to another boarding school and then finally to a school in Switzerland where only French was spoken. She was not what one would call an academic, and actually would be considered a high school drop out. When she w ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1167 Watched
Rating:
7.6
789 Watched
Rating:
6.3
30 Watched
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched
5. Bad 25 (2012)
Rating:
6.8
19 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
11 Watched
Rating:
5.8
6 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

blackknight99 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

gs65 posted a comment 6 months, 3 weeks ago


I hope the link is highlighted now.

https://business.facebook.com/LadyDianaFrancesSpencer/videos/796913870439359/”

gs65 posted a comment 6 months, 3 weeks ago

“Princess Diana is intelligent,this is a great,moving November 1995 long TV interview with her on Panorama.


https://business.facebook.com/LadyDianaFrancesSpencer/videos/796913870439359/”

giannicorso73 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 10 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Database (410 person items)
Dragonslayer voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

WiscMisc posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

browser posted a video 1 year, 4 months ago
giannicorso73 posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

ria2u added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Pajenriq Pajenriq voted for an image 2 years ago

browser posted a video 2 years ago
nusch voted for an image 2 years ago

irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
My top 50 Hottest Blondes (50 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
chloe51 posted a comment on this image 2 years, 4 months ago

"she was lovely then"


chloe51 posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »