Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edmund Preston Biden

Born: 29 August 1898 Died: 6 August 1959

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sandy Sturges


Lists

39 votes
Entertainment Weekly's 50 Greatest Directors (50 items)
list by coroner
Published 10 years, 11 months ago
27 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 4) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
My favorite film of my favorite directors (215 items)
list by Rath
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Favorite Filmmakers (55 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos

6 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actor (1), Director (1), Heart Attack (1), Comedy (1), Songwriter (1), Writer (1), Born 1898 (1), American (1), Died 1969 (1), Composer (1), Died Aged 60 (1), Producer (1), Sullivan's Travels (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
341 Watched
Rating:
7.7
254 Watched
Rating:
7.5
227 Watched
Rating:
7.2
111 Watched
Rating:
7.4
79 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
254 Watched
Rating:
7.5
227 Watched
Rating:
7.2
111 Watched
Rating:
7.2
53 Watched
Rating:
7.6
50 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
254 Watched
Rating:
6.4
35 Watched
Rating:
7.6
12 Watched
4. Paris Holiday (1958)
Rating:
5.5
4 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 5 images 1 year, 4 months ago

milica posted 17 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago