Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anne Decatur Danielewski

Age: 54, born 23 March 1967

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

63 votes
Bands I've seen live (478 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 25 comments
41 votes
I love her voice (30 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 11 years ago 6 comments
12 votes
Favorite Female Vocalists Of (Un)Popular Music (41 items)
list by DrStrangeblog
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
12 votes
Literary Band Names (90 items)
list by Jason
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Musicians I've met (59 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

View all Poe lists

Poe Videos

Poe Not a Virgin Anymore

39 Views

Added 8 years ago


Poe Haunted

32 Views

Added 8 years ago


Angry Johnny, Poe

27 Views

Added 8 years ago



View all Poe videos

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

View all Poe pictures
Description: Poe (born Anne Decatur Danielewski) (born March 23, 1967), is an American singer, songwriter, and record producer. Poe's musical style is a unique blend of Rock, Jazz, Electronica, Folk, and Hip Hop elements combining intimate lyrical compositions. Many of Poe’s songs have been featured in films and on television. Poe first hit the modern rock charts in 1995. Some of her early charting singles included “Angry Johnny”, “ Trigger Happy Jack”, “ Hello”, and “Hey Pretty.” Videos for these singles had heavy rotation on MTV. Poe spent six years with Atlantic Records and is currently on her own label, ‘’Repoeze ... (more)
Tags: Alternative Rock (1), Repoezessed (1), Guitarist (1), Record Producer (1), Songwriter (1), Female Singer (1), Singer (1), Pianist (1), Vocalist (1), Rock (1), Female (1), Alternative (1), 90s (1), Trip Hop (1), Pop Rock (1), Indie Rock (1), Electronica (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
7.2
608 Watched
2. CNN Newsroom (1989)
Rating:
6.7
6 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
45 own
Rating:
7.6
31 own
Rating:
10
2 own
4. Haunted (2004)
Rating:
10
1 own




Movies

1. Gossip (2000)
Rating:
5.8
166 Watched
Rating:
6.6
21 want to see
3. UNICEF: Imagine (2014)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Books




Update feed

SA-512 posted 18 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years ago
Big Shiny Tunes! (18 music items)

"Angry Johnny"


Director Black voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago