Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: José Plácido Domingo Embil

Age: 79, born 21 January 1941

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marta Ornelas


Lists

155 votes
Homer and the Simpsons Band (57 items)
list by Rafa
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 26 comments
44 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
26 votes
Mundial Songs (19 items)
list by Villiana
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
25 votes
Great Male Voices (40 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years ago 2 comments
10 votes
Great Opera Singers (56 items)
list by Kenji
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Plácido Domingo Videos



Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: Spanish (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5595 Watched
2. The Cosby Show (1984)
Rating:
6.7
1003 Watched
Rating:
7.6
716 Watched
Rating:
7.2
604 Watched
5. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
411 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Moulin Rouge! (2001)
Rating:
7.3
4032 Watched
Rating:
6.8
407 Watched
Rating:
4.5
325 Watched
4. La Traviata (1982)
Rating:
7.1
10 Watched
Rating:
7
10 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

sinaia16 posted a image 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago