Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Armando Christian Pérez

Age: 42, born 14 January 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

57 votes
☞ Footballers and Their Celebrity Look alikes ☜ (52 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 18 comments
34 votes
Real Celebrity Names (73 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 7 months ago
27 votes
Most Popular music personality in Facebook (31 items)
list by littlemonster
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
singers in gifs (45 items)
list by miranda Franco
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
12 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists Essentials (386 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

View all Pitbull lists

Pitbull Videos

Pitbull - Rain Over Me ft. Marc Anthony

148 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


Pitbull - Bon, Bon

65 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Pitbull - Blanco ft. Pharrell

59 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago



View all Pitbull videos

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Armando Christian Pérez born January 14, 1981, better known by his stage name Pitbull, is an American rapper. His first recorded performance was from the Lil Jon album Kings of Crunk in 2002, after which he released his debut album in 2004 titled M.I.A.M.I. under TVT Records. In 2004, Pitbull released his debut album M.I.A.M.I., with the lead single being "Culo" ("butt" in English; can be used as "ass" in context) produced by Lil Jon and the Diaz Brothers. It peaked at #32 on the Billboard Hot 100 chart and #11 on the Hot Rap Tracks chart. Other singles included "Dammit Man", "Back ... (more)
Tags: Rapper (8), Singer (8), Pop (7), Hip-hop (5), Latin Pop (4), Cuban (4), Rap (4), Pop Star (3), Latin (2), Born 1981 (2), American (2), Hip Hop (2), Hack (2), Born In January (2), January 14 (2), Talentless Hack (1), Born In 1981 (1), Tvt (1), Douche (1), PLEASE STOP (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1002 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
884 Watched
Rating:
6.4
799 Watched
Rating:
6
378 Watched
Rating:
7
289 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Epic (2013)
Rating:
6.5
419 Watched
2. UglyDolls (2019)
Rating:
4.2
24 Watched
4. WrestleMania (2017)
Rating:
7.2
7 Watched
5. Blood Money (2012)
Rating:
10
4 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
4 own
Rating:
6.3
3 own
Rating:
7.4
2 own
Rating:
9
2 want this




Update feed

flover posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Melting Pot (2268 person items)

"Armando Christian PérezAmerican Rapper, Singer, Songwriter, Brand Ambassador, Businessman & Philanthropist• Cuban;• Spanish; "


Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 6 years, 3 months ago
clayton jungle added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Houston Rodeo Lineup 2016 (18 music items)

"March 8,2016"