Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alecia Beth Moore

Age: 43, born 8 September 1979

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carey Hart


Lists

174 votes
Celebrities with Tattoos (48 items)
list by Nina
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 44 comments
166 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
152 votes
Look! She got a baby! (89 items)
list by lydia
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 34 comments
128 votes
Listal's 100 best Music Artists(The Results) (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 78 comments
119 votes
Famous Daughters and Their Fathers (44 items)
list by Agata
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 16 comments

View all Pink lists

Pink Videos

P!nk - Try

113 Views, 6 votes, 2 comments

Added 9 years ago


P!nk - Family Portrait

128 Views, 5 votes

Added 10 years ago


P!nk - So What

56 Views, 4 votes

Added 9 years ago



View all Pink videos

Photos

18 votes
15 votes
14 votes
13 votes
10 votes

View all Pink pictures
Description: Alecia Beth Moore better known by her stage name Pink (stylized as P!nk), is an American singer and songwriter. Originally a member of the girl group Choice, she rose to fame as an R&B artist with her debut solo album, Can't Take Me Home (2000). The album was certified double platinum in the United States and spawned two Billboard Hot 100 top-ten hits, "There You Go" and "Most Girls". She gained further recognition with the Moulin Rouge! soundtrack "Lady Marmalade", which gave Pink her first Grammy Award as well as her first number-one single on the Billboard Hot 100. Pink took more artistic con ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2493 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
4. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1000 Watched
5. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
882 Watched

View all Pink TV (78 more)



Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Missundaztood (2001)
Rating:
7
150 own
2. I'm Not Dead (2006)
Rating:
7.2
109 own
Rating:
7.2
69 own
Rating:
7.4
52 own
Rating:
7.7
41 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
2612 Watched
Rating:
6.1
858 Watched
3. Happy Feet Two (2011)
Rating:
5.5
322 Watched
4. Rollerball (2002)
Rating:
3.7
284 Watched
Rating:
6.5
148 Watched




Update feed

blueschnoe voted for an image 21 hours, 27 minutes ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 days, 14 hours ago

Pedja Urosevic voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

ressan posted a image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Alecia Beth Moore8 September 1979Pink has 2 children:• Willow Sage Hart (2011);• Jameson Moon Hart (2016);"


ressan voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Person 135059 posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

ressan voted for an image 3 months ago
Bonjour Amis voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Nutella voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 4 months ago

"Carey Hart gives a finger to a photographer in the streets of Malibu on February 7... while his darling Pink prefers to laugh!"


ressan posted a image 4 months ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago
ressan voted for 2 images 5 months ago

fubard2 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Person (336 person items)
Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

flover posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Battleax voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Battleax voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 8 months ago
Female Music Artists Most Popular Songs ♫ (100 person items)

"1- Just Give Me a Reason feat. Nate Ruess (2013)2- Try (2012)3- Lady Marmalade with Christina Aguilera, Lil' Kim, Mya (2001)4- So What (2008)5- What About Us (2017)"


william maxey 83 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
Battleax voted for an image 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 10 months ago

Battleax voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Don Utz voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Pink & Carey Hart ♥ Together since January 2001, married since January 2006."


Satrapo posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

cactus voted for 119 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 6 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Alecia Beth MooreAmerican Singer & Songwriter• Irish;• German;• English;• French;• Ashkenazi Jewish; "


steve1955 voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

124 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »