Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Phoebe Belle Cates

Age: 59, born 16 July 1963

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kevin Kline


Lists

224 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 28 comments
193 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
124 votes
Amazingly big eyes (59 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
115 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 10 years ago 25 comments
107 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 80s, 90s (65 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years ago 7 comments

Phoebe Cates Videos

Fast Times At Ridgemont High Pool Scene Phoebe Cates

2540 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

27 votes
18 votes
17 votes
17 votes
15 votes

Description: Cates' maternal grandfather was of Chinese Filipino descent, and her father as well as her maternal grandmother were of Russian Jewish origin. Named on Harper's Bazaar's list of America's 10 Most Beautiful Women [1984] Sister-in-law of producer Kate Kline May Her father was of Russian Jewish descent, her mother is of Filipino and Russian Jewish descent. Measurements: 31B-23-33 (as teen model, 1980), 34B-23-34 (during Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982)), (Source: Celebrity Sleuth magazine). Has a daughter, Greta Kline (b. 1994), and a son, Owen Kline (b. 1991). She is good friends with actress Jennifer Jason Le ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gremlins (1984)
Rating:
6.8
2980 Watched
Rating:
6
1396 Watched
Rating:
6.8
848 Watched
4. Drop Dead Fred (1991)
Rating:
5.6
372 Watched
Rating:
6.2
179 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
870 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
Rating:
6.8
46 Watched
Rating:
8
11 Watched
Rating:
7.1
11 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 days, 1 hour ago

maleficent added this to a list 5 days, 3 hours ago
Celebrities That Have Never Divorced (93 person items)

"Her first and only marriage has been to Kevin Kline since 1989. They have two children."


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 month ago

davidtt voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Rock'n'roll voted for an image 2 months ago

maleficent voted for 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Cle2814 voted for 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Watcher voted for 2 images 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2200 person items)
torduli voted for an image 3 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Watcher voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago
zzzzz1 posted a image 4 months ago

rubberlegs3 voted for 41 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

davidfromlille posted 2 images 6 months ago

davidfromlille posted 2 images 6 months ago

davidfromlille posted 2 images 6 months ago

davidfromlille posted 8 images [View All] 6 months ago

davidfromlille posted 4 images 6 months ago

davidfromlille posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

davidfromlille posted 3 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

davidfromlille posted 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

davidfromlille posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Watcher voted for an image 7 months ago
nverland voted for an image 7 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago
davidfromlille posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

davidfromlille posted 11 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

idkuhmxes posted 56 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

davidfromlille posted 12 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

davidfromlille posted 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

davidfromlille posted a image 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »