Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Phillip Rhys

Age: 47, born 14 June 1972

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 5 comments

Photos


Description: Phillip Rhys was born the second of three boys in South London. After graduating from Westminster College he spent a year living and working in Paris. He then returned to London to study acting with Marianna Hill at The Lee Strasberg Institute and later with Jeffrey Tambor and Milton Katselas at The Beverly Hills Playhouse in Los Angeles. Phillip has developed his acting talent with a diverse range of roles across film, television, and theatre. Recent projects include The Space Between (2010) with Oscar-winner Melissa Leo, Las aventuras de Tintín: El secreto del unicornio (2011) directed by Academy Award-winner Steven Spielberg ... (more)
Tags: 24 (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2506 Watched
2. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1918 Watched
3. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1749 Watched
4. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1674 Watched
5. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1433 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1129 Watched
2. Wilde Salomé (2014)
Rating:
7.4
39 want to see
3. Salomé (2013)
Rating:
8.3
16 want to see
4. Punks (2000)
Rating:
7.7
10 want to see
Rating:
3.9
8 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

EmmaBell posted 12 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago