Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Philip Michael Bosco

Born: 26 September 1930 Died: 4 December 2018

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nancy Ann Dunkle


Lists

28 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
9 votes
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (268 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote

Description: Worked as a carnival worker and a trailer truck driver before becoming an actor. His parents were Philip Lupo Bosco (a carnival worker) and Margaret Raymond Thek Bosco (a policewoman). Graduated from Saint Peter's Prep School, 1948. Graduated from the Catholic University of America, A.B. 1957. Served as a private in the U.S. Army Signal Corps, 1951-53. Received the Shakespeare Society of Washington, D.C. Award (1957); won the Variety NY Drama Critics' Poll for his performance as Heracles in "The Rape of the Belt" (1961); and received a Tony nomination for "The Rape of the Belt." Nominated for a Tony Award ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Male (1), Actor (1), Born 1930 (1), Died 2018 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hitch (2005)
Rating:
6.1
3217 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2198 Watched
3. Kate & Leopold (2001)
Rating:
6
1150 Watched
Rating:
5.4
1190 Watched
5. Trading Places (1983)
Rating:
7
1031 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
2. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
646 Watched
3. Spin City (1996)
Rating:
6.5
609 Watched
Rating:
7
585 Watched
5. Early Edition (1996)
Rating:
6.6
200 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 1 year ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)