Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Philip Baker Hall

Born: 10 September 1931 Died: 13 June 2022

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Holly Wรถlfle


Lists

84 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1563 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
72 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (441 items)
list by ercer
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
30 votes
Favorite Characters (228 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
13 votes
Directed by Michael Mann (140 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Philip Baker Hall Videos

Philip Baker Hall at the Fired Up! Premier

44 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Philip Baker Hall is an American actor. Although he is rarely cast for the lead role, Hall has portrayed exceptional characters such as President Richard Nixon in Robert Altman's Secret Honor (1984), Sydney in Paul Thomas Anderson's Hard Eight (1996), and Arthur Pratt in Duck (2005). However, he is probably best known for his stirring portrayal of Lieutenant Bookman, Library Cop on Seinfeld. Most critics have lauded him for his ancillary role as 60 Minutes' exec. producer Don Hewitt, opposite Christopher Plummer and Al Pacino, in the 1999 drama The Insider.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
5803 Watched
2. Bruce Almighty (2003)
Rating:
6.5
5805 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2820 Watched
4. Rush Hour (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2816 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2140 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2353 Watched
2. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1257 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1212 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1102 Watched
5. Cheers (1982)
Rating:
6.8
844 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.1
2 own




Update feed

ercer added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Rest in Peace (441 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1563 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Oliver voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Brandon Carreon added this to a list 4 years ago
Actores Favoritos (49 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Directed by Barbet Schroeder (40 person items)

"Kiss of Death"


miaou voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago