Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Philip G. Proctor

Age: 82, born 28 July 1940

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Melinda Peterson


Lists

8 votes
Top 50 Most Watched Film Actors Listal Redux (50 items)
list by BAMF
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
5 votes
My 50 Most Watched Actors (50 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Philip Proctor (born July 28, 1940) is an American actor, voice actor and a member of The Firesign Theatre. He plays Rocky Rococo and Nancy in the Nick Danger series, attended Yale University, where he contributed to campus humor magazine The Yale Record, and had voice roles in Pixar films, including Toy Story, A Bug's Life, Toy Story 2, Monsters, Inc. and Finding Nemo.
Tags: Voice Actor (3), Male (2), Video Games (1), Disney (1), Actor (1), Aladdin (1), Toy Story (1), The Lion King (1), Rugrats (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
7539 Watched
Rating:
7.9
7396 Watched
3. Monsters, Inc. (2001)
Rating:
7.5
6435 Watched
4. Toy Story 2 (1999)
Rating:
7.3
5131 Watched
5. Aladdin (1992)
Rating:
7.4
5076 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2827 Watched
Rating:
8
1585 Watched
3. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1671 Watched
Rating:
8.2
1382 Watched
5. The Jetsons (1962)
Rating:
6.2
1382 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Zachariah (1971)
Rating:
6.2
7 want to see
2. Americathon (1979)
Rating:
5.4
7 Watched
4. J-Men Forever (1979)
0 want to see




Movies directed by




TV written by

Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed

browser posted 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago