Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pharrell Williams

Age: 49, born 5 April 1973

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Helen Lasichanh


Lists

161 votes
Real or Wax? (64 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
85 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
77 votes
Famous people and their favorite books (48 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
69 votes
Celebrity Yearbook (42 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
60 votes
Celebs Posing with Models in Vogue (101 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 12 comments

Pharrell Williams Videos

God Only Knows - BBC Music

74 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago


Pharrell Williams - Marilyn Monroe (Official Video)

55 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago


Pharrell Williams - Happy (Official Music Video)

41 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Pharrell Williams (born April 5, 1973) commonly known simply by the mononym Pharrell, is an American rapper, record producer, and fashion designer. Williams and Chad Hugo make up the record production duo The Neptunes, producing pop, hip hop and R&B music. He is also the lead vocalist and drummer of rock band N.E.R.D, which he formed with Hugo and childhood friend Shay Haley. He released his debut single "Frontin'" in 2003 and followed up with his debut album In My Mind in 2006. As part of The Neptunes, Williams has produced numerous hit singles for various music artists. The production duo have earned three Gra ... (more)
Tags: Aries (2), People (1), Star (1), Southern (1), Beautiful (1), Happy (1), Virginia (1), Pop Star (1), Hollywood Walk Of Fame (1), Born In 1973 (1), Sewer Rat (1), Producteur (1), Artiste (1), Chanteur (1), Pharrell Williams (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5691 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
Rating:
7.2
619 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
858 Watched
2. The Big Short (2015)
Rating:
7.1
588 Watched
3. Pitch Perfect 2 (2015)
Rating:
5.9
396 Watched
Rating:
6.5
147 Watched
5. Entourage (2015)
Rating:
5.9
131 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Happy (2013)
Rating:
7.2
1 own
Rating:
7.9
1 own
3. G I R L (2014)
Rating:
6.6
4 own
4. Freedom (2015)
Rating:
7.2
1 want this
Rating:
5.8
2 own




Books




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"โ™ฅ Pharrell Williams & Helen Lasichanh โ™ฅ Together since 2007, married since October 2013."


Arizona posted a image 2 years ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Aries (537 person items)
Sndi added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Music my Mom likes (91 music items)

" Artist : Pharrell Williams Album : Happy Music : Happy"


QUESTMAKER posted a video 4 years, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Met Gala 2018 (160 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

deigismon posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

โ™ฅ CHANi added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Real or Wax? (64 person items)
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Who's Hot & Who's Not [Men] 2018... (25 person items)

"PHARRELL WILLIAMS Kathy. Total Score: 7 points(+). "


iknowthat posted 11 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years ago
Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Met Gala 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
AfterElton 2017 Hot 100 (Poll Edition) (36 person items)

"Kathy - 9 points. TOTAL SCORE: 9 POINTS "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Oscars 2017 (100 person items)

"Pharell Williams and Helen Lasichanh "


IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Producers Guild Awards 2017 (21 person items)

"Pharrell Williams and Helen Lasichanh "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Arizona posted 11 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Golden Globes 2017 (145 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

kathy posted 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

kathy posted a video 5 years, 11 months ago
kathy posted 3 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

kathy posted a video 5 years, 11 months ago
kathy posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

kathy voted for 4 images 5 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »