Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kari Peter Conrad von Bagh

Born: 29 August 1943 Died: 17 September 2014

Country of origin: Finland


Lists

45 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
Finnish Film Directors (77 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 7 years, 10 months ago

Peter von Bagh Videos

Critics' Talk: Peter von Bagh (IFFR 2012)

85 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Finnish (2), Special Consultant (1), Writer (1), Editor (1), Author (1), Producer (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Film Director (1), Born 1943 (1), Cinematographer (1), Film Historian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
307 Watched
Rating:
8
144 Watched
3. Juha (1999)
Rating:
6.7
72 Watched
Rating:
7.2
28 Watched
Rating:
6.1
14 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
110 Watched
Rating:
7.2
28 Watched
Rating:
6.1
24 Watched
Rating:
7.5
20 Watched
Rating:
6.9
16 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
28 Watched
Rating:
6.7
10 Watched
3. The Count (1971)
Rating:
4.4
9 Watched
Rating:
7.2
7 Watched
5. 1939 (1993)
Rating:
6
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
17 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
5
4 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
17 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
17 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.8
5 own
Rating:
10
4 own
Rating:
8.5
2 own
Rating:
6.5
1 own
Rating:
9
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen