Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Roger Hunt

Born: 11 March 1925 Died: 14 August 2002

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

10 votes
All Directors of James Bond Films (11 items)
list by Kandi
Published 2 years, 7 months ago
8 votes
Films that Director's Never Got to Make or Wanted (81 items)
list by Nattkrypet
Published 4 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

British film editor, film director, and television producer who is perhaps best known for innovative editing style on the James Bond films.
Tags: British (1), Editor (1), Producer (1), Director (1), Deceased (1), Second Unit Director (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
559 Watched
2. Death Hunt (1981)
Rating:
7
70 Watched
Rating:
5.5
29 Watched
4. Assassination (1987)
Rating:
4.3
27 Watched
5. Gold (1974)
Rating:
5.8
18 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
559 Watched
Rating:
6.6
5 want to see
Rating:
7
8 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 want to see
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Persuaders! (1971)
Rating:
7.6
60 Watched
Rating:
9.7
2 want to see
Rating:
9
2 want to see
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched




TV

Rating:
10
1 want to see
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Update feed

Kandi added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
All Directors of James Bond Films (11 person items)

"On Her Majesty's Secret Service (1969) - George Lazenby"


Nattkrypet added this to a list 4 years ago
Films that Director's Never Got to Make or Wanted (81 person items)

"1983 Never Say Never Again (there were talks, but he refused to direct it because he was afraid producer Albert R. Broccoli would consider him a traitor - and considering the twists regarding this film he probably would have). "