Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Peter Lawford

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Sydney Ernest Aylen

Born: 7 September 1923 Died: 24 December 1984

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

11 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 8 years, 11 months ago
10 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Hollywood Hang Outs (10 items)
list by geojones100
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Member of the "Rat Pack," and brother-in-law to President John F. Kennedy.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. JFK (1991)
Rating:
7.3
1096 Watched
2. The Longest Day (1962)
Rating:
7.6
316 Watched
3. Ocean's 11 (1960)
Rating:
6.5
212 Watched
Rating:
7.2
124 Watched
5. Mrs. Miniver (1942)
Rating:
7.5
136 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
814 Watched
Rating:
8.1
277 Watched
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched
4. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
214 Watched
Rating:
6.4
191 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.5
19 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.5
1 own




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted 16 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Celebrity Crematorium (25 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 8 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 8 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 8 years, 3 months ago