Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karl Peter Frederic Albert Hermann

Age: 54, born 15 August 1967

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mariska Hargitay


Lists

171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 27 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Peter Hermann lived in Germany until he was age 10. He was later educated at Yale University. He met his wife Mariska Hargitay, on the set of Ley y orden: Unidad de víctimas especiales (1999). Before becoming an actor, Peter taught ESL and Special Ed as part of Teach For America Program. After that, he became a fact checker at Vanity Fair. He speaks four languages: English, German, Spanish, and French. He and his wife, Mariska Hargitay, became the parents of son August Miklós Friedrich on June 28, 2006. He weighed 10 pounds, 9 ounces. Peter and Mariska Hargitay adopted a baby boy and named him Andrew Nicolas Har ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2165 Watched
2. Fringe (2008)
Rating:
7.8
1222 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1101 Watched
4. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
992 Watched
Rating:
7.4
539 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. United 93 (2006)
Rating:
6.8
775 Watched
Rating:
5.9
463 Watched
Rating:
6.1
449 Watched
4. Philomena (2013)
Rating:
7.4
341 Watched
Rating:
6.5
244 Watched




Update feed

Laurence3 voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago