Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Handke

Age: 81, born 6 December 1942

Country of origin: Austria

Currently Residing In: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sophie Semin


Lists

64 votes
Nobel Prize in Literature (116 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
48 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Nouveau Roman/New Novel Movement (17 items)
list by singedcircuit
Published 8 years, 12 months ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2102 Watched
2. Wings of Desire (1988)
Rating:
8.3
663 Watched
3. The Wrong Move (1975)
Rating:
6.9
46 Watched
Rating:
6.6
20 Watched
Rating:
7
7 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies directed by

Rating:
7
7 Watched
2. The Absence (1992)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
155 Watched
Rating:
5
3 want to see
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.1
14 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched
0 want to see
5. Nachtstudio (1997)
0 want to see




Update feed

coroner added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Nobel Prize in Literature (116 person items)

"2019 Motivation: "for an influential work that with linguistic ingenuity has explored the periphery and the specificity of human experience" "