Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Duesler Aurness

Born: 18 March 1926 Died: 14 March 2010

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joan Endress


Lists

58 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (885 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months ago 7 comments
47 votes
Rest In Peace (103 items)
list by Maary
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 15 comments
42 votes
Rest in Peace (381 items)
list by ercer
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 7 years ago 4 comments
16 votes
Legendary Stars That We Lost In 2010 (31 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actor (8), American (4), Died 2010 (4), Born 1926 (4), Mission: Impossible (3), Deceased (2), Male (2), Soldier (1), Air Force (1), Died Aged 83 (1), Norwegian (1), Film Actor (1), Airplane! (1), Christian (1), Tv Actor (1), James Arness (1), Television (1), USAF (1), Film Noir (1), US Air Force (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4203 Watched
Rating:
6
1762 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1081 Watched
Rating:
5.3
737 Watched
Rating:
6.5
614 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Men in Black II (2002)
Rating:
5.9
4575 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1852 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1778 Watched
Rating:
8.1
644 Watched
Rating:
5.4
657 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7
190 Watched
Rating:
7.4
47 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

India Davis added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
powerking14 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

MK-677 posted 3 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (885 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

MK-677 posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Guest Stars on 7th Heaven! (92 person items)

"Col. John Camden11 Episodes "


Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (158 person items)

"March 18, 1926 - March 14, 2010 "


rickterenzi voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Legendary Stars That We Lost In 2010 (31 person items)

" American Actor March 18 1926 - March 2010 Notable Films & T.V. Series He Played In : Fort Defiance (1951) with Ben Johnson Stalag 17 (1953) with William Holden Killers From Space (1954) Fury T.V. Series (1955-1960) as Jim Newton The Naked Street (1955) with Anthony Quinn It Conquered The World (1956) with Lee Van Cleef Whiplash T.V. Series (1959-1960) as Christopher Cobb Mission Impossible T.V. Series (1967-1973) as Jim Phelphs The Five Man Army (1969) Sidecar Racers (1975) Airpl"


Dark Warrior posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago