Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Peter Gallagher

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Killian Gallagher

Age: 67, born 19 August 1955

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Paula Harwood


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
80 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
Long-Lasting Celebrity Relationships (52 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
Pais gostosos (12 items)
list by Meg
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
12 votes
My Favorite TV Characters (100 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Peter Killian Gallagher is an American actor, musician, and writer. Since 1980, Gallagher has played roles in numerous Hollywood films. He starred as Sandy Cohen in the television drama series The O.C. from 2003 to 2007.
Tags: American (3), Actor (3), Eyebrows (3), Born 1955 (3), American Beauty (2), Hot (1), Beautiful (1), Jewish (1), Male (1), The O.c. (1), OC (1), Dark Hair (1), Born In 1955 (1), I Would Do Him (1), Born August 19 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4301 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2873 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2459 Watched
4. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1846 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1116 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Beauty (1999)
Rating:
7.8
6036 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1761 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1121 Watched
Rating:
7
575 Watched
Rating:
7
584 Watched




Music




Movies written by

Rating:
9
2 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Professor VinickEpisode: The Final Page: Part 1"


Arizona posted 4 images 5 years, 8 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
moviebuff added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago