Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Brian Gabriel

Age: 71, born 13 February 1950

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Meabh Flynn


Lists

103 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 12 years ago 17 comments
81 votes
Portraits by Nadav Kander (46 items)
list by Lia
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
52 votes
Favorite British Male Singers (23 items)
list by kathy
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
51 votes
Trent Reznor - The Man, His Bands, Influences & Co (270 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 17 comments
43 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 7 comments

Peter Gabriel Videos

Peter Gabriel - Sledgehammer (1986)

99 Views, 6 votes

Added 10 years ago


peter gabriel-the feeling begins

83 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago


Peter Gabriel - Interview

50 Views, 2 votes

Added 5 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Peter Gabriel is an English singer-songwriter, musician and humanitarian activist who rose to fame as the original lead singer and flautist of the progressive rock band Genesis. After leaving Genesis, Gabriel went on to a successful solo career, with "Solsbury Hill" his first single. His 1986 album, So, is his most commercially successful, and is certified triple platinum in the UK and five times platinum in the U.S. The album's biggest hit, "Sledgehammer", won a record nine MTV Awards at the 1987 MTV Video Music Awards, and it remains the most played music video in the history of MTV.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
Rating:
7.2
606 Watched
Rating:
6.6
256 Watched
Rating:
6.7
188 Watched
5. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.7
94 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. So
Rating:
7.5
33 own
Rating:
7.6
19 own
Rating:
7.8
11 own
Rating:
7.3
12 own
Rating:
7.3
17 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
292 Watched
Rating:
7.3
16 Watched
Rating:
7.7
11 Watched
Rating:
9.6
5 Watched




Books

Rating:
10
2 own
Rating:
2
0 want this




TV written by

Rating:
9
2 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

klasse1997 added this to a list 10 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 6 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 7 months ago
dj brr added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
favorite vocalists (40 person items)
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 7 months ago
Dino Jones added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Road Trip!! (74 music items)

""Big Time" "Steam""


browser posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

Dino Jones added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Seen LIVE (8 music items)
SwornShadow added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Sucker for the 80โ€™s (346 movies items)
browser posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

l8t3r added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Polka Party! (13 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Oscars 2014 (2004) (29 movies items)

"Bono ("Ordinary Love", Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom)"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago
Favorite Pop Musicians (30 music items)
browser posted a video 5 years, 2 months ago
paula added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
my music essentials (72 music items)
browser posted a video 5 years, 6 months ago
browser posted a video 5 years, 6 months ago
browser posted a video 5 years, 6 months ago
browser posted a video 5 years, 6 months ago
browser posted a video 5 years, 6 months ago
browser posted a video 5 years, 6 months ago