Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Peter Facinelli

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Alexander Joseph Facinelli

Age: 50, born 26 November 1973

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Lily Anne Harrison


Lists

171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 27 comments
168 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
137 votes
I'm kissing all the boys (35 items)
list by Lara
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 42 comments
94 votes
Baby, You'll learn how to fly! (188 items)
list by Flá
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
80 votes
Blood is the new black (69 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 14 years ago 12 comments

Photos

14 votes
7 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: A magnetic but all-too-infrequent presence in film and television during the late 1990s and early 2000s, actor Peter Facinelli excelled at playing wounded, often conflicted young men whose emotions frequently got the better of him and those around him. He made his initial splash in TV movies before gaining a groundswell with features like “Can’t Hardly Wait” (1998) and “The Scorpion King” (2002). However, his ascent to stardom seemed to sputter out shortly thereafter – his debut as a series lead with “Fastlane” (Fox, 2002-03) was met with indifference, and subsequent movie roles went largely unseen. In fact, for ... (more)
Tags: Actor (25), American (5), Twilight (4), Nurse Jackie (2), Male (2), Vampire (2), Hot (2), Italian (2), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Edomite (1), Edom (1), Deceiver (1), Caucasus (1), Yumm (1), Born In 1973 (1), Idumea (1), Sagittarius (1), New Moon (1), Red Dragon (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
4014 Watched
Rating:
5.1
2593 Watched
Rating:
5.3
2026 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1573 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1370 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
2. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1354 Watched
3. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1441 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
5. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
645 Watched




Movies written by

1. Loosies (2011)
Rating:
7.3
34 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.3
7 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.7
6 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.8
18 Watched
Rating:
2
2 want to see
3. On Fire (2023)
0 want to see




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 3 weeks, 2 days ago
sharingcaring posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Twilight (2008)2- The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009)3- The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)4- The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010)5- The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011)"


sharingcaring posted 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Alea posted 5 images [View All] 3 years ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Sagittarius (281 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Peter has 3 children:• Luca Bella Facinelli (1997);• Lola Ray Facinelli (2002);• Fiona Eve Facinelli (2006);"


Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

Jaczkóné Szűcs Ildikó voted for 52 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

Jaczkóné Szűcs Ildikó voted for 8 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

Eli Graminova posted 2 images 6 years ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Cute Actors (59 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
matt posted 2 images 7 years, 11 months ago

matt voted for 12 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

narinart voted for an image 7 years, 12 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 12 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2016 (110 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 years ago