Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Hayden Dinklage

Age: 52, born 11 June 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 4' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Erica Schmidt


Lists

101 votes
Game Of Thrones hits the 90s (26 items)
list by FG93
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
80 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
71 votes
Game Of Thrones Gifs (43 items)
list by FG93
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
65 votes
My Favorite Actors (311 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
57 votes
Famous actors with dwarfism (17 items)
list by Umpikuja
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 6 comments

Peter Dinklage Videos

http:s//youtube.com/devicesupport

57 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

10 votes
8 votes
8 votes
8 votes
6 votes

Peter Dinklage (born June 11, 1969) is an American actor. Since his breakout role in The Station Agent (2003), he has appeared in films such as Elf (2003), Find Me Guilty (2006), Underdog (2007), the British film Death at a Funeral (2007) and its American remake of the same name (2010), The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008), and Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012). Since 2011, he has starred as Tyrion Lannister in the HBO series Game of Thrones, which earned him the Emmy and the Golden Globe Award for Supporting Actor.
Tags: Actor (36), Game Of Thrones (12), Talented (11), American (11), Male (8), Funny (7), Amazing (5), Dwarf (5), Vegetarian (4), Cool (4), Great Actor (3), Born 1969 (3), Tyrion (3), Lannister (3), Elf (3), Born In June (2), Golden Globe Winner (2), GOT (2), Little Person (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.8
2998 Watched
2. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.7
1210 Watched
3. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
993 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1084 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Elf (2003)
Rating:
6
1916 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1755 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1514 Watched
Rating:
5.7
899 Watched
Rating:
6.8
840 Watched




Update feed

Laurence3 voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Peter Dinklage & Erica Schmidt ♥ Together since 2002, married since April 2005."


L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Peter Hayden DinklageAmerican Actor & Producer• German;• Irish;• English; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
Nusch added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (85 person items)

"The Game of Thrones star has been vegetarian for many years, and recently made the switch to veganism, according to Veganuary. When he has to eat on-screen for a GoT scene, he reportedly swaps any meat products for tofu, and it's nearly impossible for viewers to see the difference."


A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Laurence3 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Exclusive posted a image 1 year ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Ratatouille Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Chef Skinner!"


Kendraatje voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Lena posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Faces: The Northeast (66 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As Grumpy from "Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs.""


SwornShadow added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Shrek Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Lord Farquaad!"


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
Rylvan added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
The Cast of the Marvel Cinematic Universe (155 person items)

"Eitri - Avengers: Infinity War"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (132 person items)

" Eitri Movies : - Avengers: Infinity War (2018)"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

DB_Xander added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (115 person items)
milica posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Lena voted for 10 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Lena voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2003 (50 person items)

" as Finbar McBride in The Station Agent Runner up: Miles Finch in Elf"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As Grumpy from Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs."


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
SAG Awards 2017 (138 person items)
Emmabell posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »