Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Peter DeLuise

Stats

Birth Name: Peter John DeLuise

Age: 52, born 6 November 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Anna Marie DeLuise


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Older brother of David DeLuise and Michael DeLuise. Son of actor Dom DeLuise and Carol Arthur. Uncle of actress Riley DeLuise. Engaged to Anne Marie DeLuise. [July 2001] Named the character Loder in the "Stargate SG-1" (1997) episode "The First Ones" after his soon-to-be wife Anne Marie DeLuise. In Happy (1983) (TV), he appeared with his father Dom DeLuise, his mother Carol Arthur and his brother, Michael DeLuise. Son, Jake Dominick DeLuise, born April 11, 2004 A couple of years after he finished "21 Jump Street" (1987) he wanted to be a full time director. Born at 10:11 pm ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5228 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2785 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1211 Watched
Rating:
7
966 Watched
Rating:
6.5
268 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
966 Watched
Rating:
7
660 Watched
Rating:
6.4
509 Watched
Rating:
6.5
268 Watched
Rating:
7.2
251 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
966 Watched
Rating:
7
660 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1412 Watched
Rating:
4.2
87 Watched
Rating:
5.4
36 Watched
Rating:
6
7 want to see
5. Rescue Me (1992)
Rating:
5.3
5 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4
7 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen