Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peta Gia Wilson

Age: 51, born 18 November 1970

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Damian Harris


Lists

338 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
265 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 38 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 35 comments
140 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
111 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 49 comments

Photos

18 votes
15 votes
12 votes
11 votes
11 votes

Description: Early life Wilson was born in Sydney on 18 November 1970. She is the daughter of the caterer Karlene White Wilson and Darcy Wilson, a former warrant officer in the Australian Army.She spent several years in Papua New Guinea, when her father was stationed there. Her parents' marriage came to an end in 1982. Career Wilson worked first as a model in Australia and in Europe, before she moved to Los Angeles in 1991 to study acting with Arthur Mendoza at the Actors Circle Theatre and with Tom Waits at the TomKat Repertory Group. After some education in acting, Wilson was hired for some small roles in independent films, suc ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
2742 Watched
Rating:
5.6
2328 Watched
Rating:
7.2
42 want to see
4. Beautiful (2009)
Rating:
6.7
23 Watched
Rating:
5.8
23 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1755 Watched
Rating:
7.2
619 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched
4. La Femme Nikita (1997)
Rating:
6.8
246 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched




Update feed

flover posted a image 6 days, 5 hours ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago
michealoh voted for 11 images [View All] 1 month ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (100 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Superman Returns (2006)2- The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003)3- Gardens of the Night (2008)4- Vanishing Point (1997)5- Malibu Shark Attack (2009)"


SA-512 posted 16 images [View All] 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
nand voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
mychaloh voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Scorpio (322 person items)
124 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Nikita in La Femme Nikitaย "


tijtij voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Wuckster voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago
sup3rboi added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
My Fancast for ExpendaBelles (45 movies items)

"Speaking of "La Femme Nikita"... I'd choose the star of the "La Femme Nikita" television series from the 90's, who also played Mina Harker in the adaptation of "A League of Extraordinary Gentlemen", as a possible addition to the Expendabelles."


LimboJimbo voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
My 100 Babes Of The 90's (101 beauty items)
sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Lena voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago
goldthwait voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago
dasleandro voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Matrix voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago
TheUmbrellaMan voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

chance voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »