Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peri Kay Oldham

Age: 61, born 27 May 1961

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christian Vincent


Lists

20 votes
Dames (869 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
13 votes
Actresses in Sweaters. Part 12 (50 items)
list by ercer
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
My Prettiest Women In Entertainment List 2016 (550 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago
6 votes
My Favorite Celebrities in their 50s (124 items)
list by rose77
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Primarily known for her role in Frazier as Dr. Crane's producer. Trivia: Graduated from Skyline High School, Dallas, Texas. Worked as a makeup artist before getting her acting break after meeting Blythe Danner, who became her main supporter. Named after the Disney cartoon character Perri the squirrel. Weighed so much during gestation that her parents thought she was a boy. Actually worked as a radio show sound engineer. Her father, Jim O'Brien, was a well known and respected radio and TV News weatherman/personality in Philadelphia in the '70s and early 80s. He died in a skydiving accident on September 25, 1 ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Actress (2), Frasier (2), Born 1961 (2), King Of The Hill (1), Voice Actor (1), Cougar (1), Tv Actress (1), Born In 1961 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2459 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2516 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2279 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1427 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1393 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
1224 Watched
Rating:
7
29 Watched
Rating:
7.5
28 want to see
Rating:
10
15 want to see
5. Spring Forward (1999)
Rating:
6.4
7 want to see




Music

0 want this




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Peri Kay Oldham27 May 1961Gilpin has 2 children:โ€ข Stella May Oldham Vincent (2004);โ€ข Ava Oldham Vincent (2004);"


ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
A.Lozano added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Dames (869 person items)
cinephile96 voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago