Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Penelope Ann Miller

Stats

Birth Name: Penelope Andrea Miller

Age: 59, born 13 January 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: James Patrick Huggins


Lists

70 votes
Annual Golden Globe Awards 2012 (68 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
51 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (436 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
39 votes
Babes of The CW 2018-19 TV Season (140 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
29 votes
Modern Celebrities With Classical Beauty (100 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
26 votes
Best Female Performances - 1990s (101 items)
list by Stehako
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 4 comments

Photos

8 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Penelope Ann Miller (born: Penelope Andrea Miller on January 13, 1964 in Los Angeles, California), sometimes credited as Penelope Miller, is an actress. She began her career on Broadway in the 1985 original production of Biloxi Blues and received a Tony Award nomination for the 1989 revival of Our Town. She has starred in several major Hollywood films, particularly in the late 1980s and early 1990s, including Adventures in Babysitting (1987), Biloxi Blues (1988), The Freshman (1990), Awakenings (1990), Kindergarten Cop (1990), Other People's Money (1991), Year of the Comet (1992), and Carlito's Way (1993), for which she received ... (more)
Tags: Actress (5), Blonde (4), American (3), Female (2), Born 1964 (2), 1964 (1), Underrated (1), Blue Eyes (1), 5' 7" (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2287 Watched
2. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1408 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1153 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1125 Watched
Rating:
7.4
652 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
2031 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1158 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1149 Watched
4. Awakenings (1991)
Rating:
7.4
804 Watched
5. Chaplin (1992)
Rating:
7.5
647 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Polsko posted a image 10 months ago

Venticello voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 12 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Penelope Andrea Miller13 January 1964Miller has 2 children:โ€ข Eloisa May Huggins (2000);โ€ข Maria Adela Huggins (2009);"


rico650 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

rico650 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

amorginos voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1988 (12 person items)

" Penelope Ann Miller Starred in: Biloxi Blues (1988, Mike Nichols) Big Top Pee-Wee (1988, Randal Kleiser) "


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Batman (1990's) (24 movies items)

"Martha Wayne!"


MUZE voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"The Shadow Kindergarten Cop"


coffee-boy voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
What If Psycho Was Made in Another Decade? (38 person items)

"Penelope Ann Miller would be Lila Crane."


EatMorePez added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

" as Elizabeth Louise 'Betty Lou' Perkins in The Gun in Betty Lou's Handbagas Margot Lane in The Shadow "


EatMorePez voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 11 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 5 years, 7 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

django123 voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

kathy voted for 9 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
JROCK1772 added this to a list 6 years, 12 months ago
JROCK1772 voted for 2 images 7 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 person items)
A.Lozano added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Dames (869 person items)
dasleandro voted for 3 images 7 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »