Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pavel Nedvěd

Age: 48, born 30 August 1972

Born and residing in: Czech Republic

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ivana Nedvěd


Lists

13 votes
Great Footballers (191 items)
list by Kenji
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 5 comments
10 votes
Football Player Register (1385 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
best football players of the decade (30 items)
list by anotherworld
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
6 votes
Favourite Footballers (23 items)
list by Rachel
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
4 votes
Greatest Footballers !! (29 items)
list by ZidaneRMD
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Photos


Description: Pavel Nedvěd (Czech pronunciation: [ˈpavɛl ˈnɛdvjɛt] ( listen); born 30 August 1972) is a Czech retired footballer who played as a midfielder. Described as one of the best footballers of his generation, he is also regarded as one of the most successful players to emerge from the Czech Republic, winning domestic and European accolades with Italian clubs Lazio (including the last Cup Winners' Cup) and Juventus (whom he led to the 2003 UEFA Champions League Final). Nedvěd was a key member of the Czech team which reached the final of Euro 1996, during which he attracted international attention. He also captained the nation ... (more)
Tags: Soccer (1), Football (1), Football Player (1), Czech Republic (1), Blue Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
13 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched
4. VIP zprávy (2010)
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies

Rating:
4.9
10 Watched




Update feed

vanderSaar rated this 8/10 2 years, 4 months ago
Life is Life rated this 10/10 4 years, 1 month ago
Hssine rated this 7/10 4 years, 7 months ago