Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paulo Costanzo

Age: 40, born 21 September 1978

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

100 votes
Memorable Nerd & Geek Characters (40 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
3 votes
1978 (104 items)
list by Justyna
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
My taste (106 items)
list by Itsaminaj
Published 6 years, 5 months ago
Actors I want(ed) to score (22 items)
list by Joanna
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: A string of teen romp flicks had Paulo Costanzo well-positioned being typecast as “Annoying Friend” when he was tapped for the role as Matt LeBlanc's brainy but naive nephew-turned-roommate Michael Tribbiani on the “Friends” spin-off “Joey” (NBC, 2004 - ). The Canadian-born actor brought a long list of film credentials to “Must See TV.” His first break was playing a deviant college student always trying to up the ante with Tom Green, Brekin Meyer and Amy Smart in “Road Trip” (2000). Costanzo then appeared with Tara Reid, Rachel Leigh Cook and Rosario Dawson in the widely-panned “Josie and the Pussycats ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (2), Italian (1), Actor (1), Animorphs (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
1493 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1330 Watched
Rating:
4.7
544 Watched
4. Old Dogs (2009)
Rating:
4.8
369 Watched
Rating:
6.2
211 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1115 Watched
Rating:
4.8
736 Watched
Rating:
6.8
113 Watched
Rating:
7.6
88 Watched
Rating:
5.7
73 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.8
113 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen