Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Antony Young

Age: 62, born 17 January 1956

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Partner: Cheryl Hines


Lists

52 votes
Favorite British Male Singers (23 items)
list by kathy
Published 4 years, 12 months ago 6 comments
21 votes
♫ A little bit of '85 (18 items)
list by Villiana
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
7 votes
Music...Blue Eyed Soul (48 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
7 votes
Favorite Bands and Musicians (139 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 years, 5 months ago
5 votes
Favorite Bands and Musicians: 1980's (170 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Paul Young Videos

Paul Young - Everytime You Go Away

77 Views

Added 8 years ago


Paul Young - Love of the Common People

38 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos


Description: Paul Antony Young is an English pop musician. Paul Antony Young was born January 17th 1956. He was the middle child of three, has an elder brother Mark and a younger sister Joanne. His interest in music dates back to when he was very young, when he learnt to play the piano and then the guitar. On leaving school he worked with his father for Vauxhall Motors and played in various bands at night. He played Bass guitar in his first band but always wanted, and eventually managed, to become the singer. These were lean times musically because his preferred style of music, Soul, was not particularly popular. However he managed to sing i ... (more)
Tags: British (1), 80s (1), Scottish (1), Singer (1), Columbia (1), Multiple People (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Chato's Land (1972)
Rating:
6.5
59 Watched
2. Death Watch (1980)
Rating:
7.3
29 Watched
Rating:
6.5
24 want to see
Rating:
7.2
27 Watched
Rating:
7
16 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
298 Watched
Rating:
6.1
91 Watched
Rating:
5.9
63 Watched
Rating:
6.7
23 Watched
Rating:
5.4
5 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
3 own
Rating:
8.5
2 own
Rating:
7
1 own




Books

1 want this
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Music...Blue Eyed Soul (48 music items)
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Same Name Musicians (11 person items)