Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cheryl Ruth Hines

Age: 57, born 21 September 1965

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robert F. Kennedy, Jr.


Lists

280 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
67 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
65 votes
In Character, Starring … (34 items)
list by matchbox
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
64 votes
Sparkles Part III (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
48 votes
Stars on Hollywood Blvd (56 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 8 comments

Photos

22 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Cheryl Hines is from Tallahassee, Florida, USA. She went to West Virginia University, Florida State University and graduated from the University of Central Florida. She studied theater and television production, but it wasn't until she moved to L.A. and studied at The Groundlings Theater that she felt she'd really learned anything about comedy. Her first teacher there was Lisa Kudrow. She learned to improvise and write comedy sketches. This experience helped her prepare for the role of Larry David's wife on HBO's, "Curb Your Enthusiasm" (2000). The dialogue on the show is improvised, so she feels right at home. She sti ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5320 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3089 Watched
Rating:
6
1226 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
881 Watched
Rating:
6.6
769 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
1884 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1340 Watched
Rating:
4.7
1080 Watched
4. RV (2006)
Rating:
5.1
688 Watched
5. Waitress (2007)
Rating:
6.8
467 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.1
87 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.4
551 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for an image 5 days, 22 hours ago

jamiejohnson voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago
L90 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- The Ugly Truth (2009)2- Along Came Polly (2004)3- RV (2006)4- A Bad Moms Christmas (2017)5- Herbie Fully Loaded (2005)"


Maverick voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

sal3000 voted for an image 3 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Pink Haired Characters (Live-Action) (12 person items)

"as Wanda in A Fairly Odd Movie"


fantazjusz voted for 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Johnjay voted for 2 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 39 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

AtomicPunk voted for 5 images 8 months ago

MUZE voted for 8 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 17 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

fullfathom voted for 2 images 11 months ago

lovedriver posted 6 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

fullfathom added this to a list 1 year ago
50, Fit, and Fabulous (29 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Cheryl Hines & Robert Kennedy Jr. ♥ Together since December 2011, married since August 2014. "


looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Cheryl Ruth HinesAmerican Actress & Director• Irish;• English;• German;• Welsh;• French; "


chris043 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

124 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 46 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Gav added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Celebs (522 person items)
radigast voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

chris043 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

mychaloh voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

mychaloh voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

uniruler voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 33 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »