Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Anthony Sorvino

Age: 79, born 13 April 1939

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dee Dee Benkie


Lists

86 votes
Daddy's Day! (+ daddies) (48 items)
list by Gaby
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
35 votes
Bad Guys Portrayed by Famous Actors (34 items)
list by Donieee
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
21 votes
Law & Order Police (35 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
Directed by Martin Scorsese (209 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Actors/Actresses who are in their 70's (83 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 10 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Is an American actor. He often portrays authority figures on both sides of the law, and is possibly best known for his roles as Paulie Cicero, a portrayal of Paul Vario in the 1990 gangster film Goodfellas and Sgt. Phil Cerreta on the police procedural and legal drama television series Law & Order.
Tags: Actor (6), American (5), Male (4), Born 1939 (2), Star Trek TNG (2), Star Trek (2), White (2), Straight (2), Singer (2), Director (1), Asthma (1), Plays Italians (1), Italo-american (1), The Rocketeer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
3463 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3358 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1103 Watched
Rating:
6.5
899 Watched
Rating:
5.7
710 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1117 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1067 Watched
Rating:
7.1
603 Watched
Rating:
7.4
312 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.4
4 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 13 images [View All] 2 days, 4 hours ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 2 days, 15 hours ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 70's (83 person items)

"Born: April 13, 1939 (Age: 79) "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Batman (1990's) (24 movies items)

"Carmine Falcone!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 10 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (145 movies items)
sasha25 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
HO! HO! HO! (22 person items)

"Yep, that's Paul Sorvino in the Santa Claus suit in 2009's Santa Baby 2. "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Batman Dream Cast (41 movies items)

"Carmine Falcone!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Pinocchio Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Stromboli!"


Arizona posted 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
The Godfather Dream Cast (21 movies items)

"Peter Clemenza!"


Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities with Stunning Daughters (46 person items)

" Mira Sorvino (Paul Sorvino and Lorraine Davis) "