Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Frederic Simon

Age: 82, born 13 October 1941

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

99 votes
Photos by Richard Avedon (41 items)
list by Nusch
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
75 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 40 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
43 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 11 years ago 4 comments
36 votes
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame: Performers (174 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 10 comments

Paul Simon Videos

Paul Simon - Graceland

47 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Guitarist (5), Lyricist (4), Songwriter (4), American (3), Born 1941 (3), Singer (3), Male (3), Can't Sing (2), SNL Host (2), Musician (2), Jewish (1), October 13 (1), Born In October (1), 04 (1), World (1), Folk-pop (1), Folk Rock (1), Composer (1), Singer-songwriter (1), Folk (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
2. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1074 Watched
3. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
902 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Annie Hall (1977)
Rating:
8
1813 Watched
Rating:
7.4
46 Watched
Rating:
8.7
9 Watched
Rating:
8.5
10 want to see




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
47 own
Rating:
7.3
6 own
3. Surprise (2006)
Rating:
6.5
12 own
Rating:
7.1
14 own
Rating:
7.9
8 own




Movies written by

Rating:
5.9
6 Watched




Books




Update feed

pierrick17 posted a comment on this image 1 month, 1 week ago

"Album "Simon and Garfunkel's Greatest Hits" (1972), back cover."


pierrick17 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
ressan voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
flover posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 2001PERFORMERSPAUL SIMONโ— FOLK โ— ROCK โ— POP โ— WORLDPAUL FREDERIC SIMON Born: 13 October 1941 RIAA CERTIFICATIONS- = SINGLES = -โ–บ Gold: 7 โ—„- = STUDIO ALBUMS = - โ–บ Gold: 3 - Platinum: 3 - Multi-Platinum: 6 โ—„- = SOUNDTRACK ALBUMS = -โ–บ Multi-Platinum: 1 โ—„- = LIVE ALBUMS = - โ–บ Gold: 1 - Multi-Platinum: 1 โ—„- = DIAMOND COMPILATION ALBUMS = - โ™ฆ Simon and Garfunkel's Greatest Hits (1972) โ™ฆKEY SONGSThe Sound of Silence (1965) - with Art Garfunkel- selected for 'The 66"


Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

1HJ.m added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Music my Mom likes (91 music items)

" Artist : Paul Simon Album : Graceland Music : Diamonds On The Soles Of Her Shoes"


cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Favorites Songs- 80s Edition! (80 music items)

" GracelandYou Can Call Me Al"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

" "Graceland" "You Can Call Me Al""


Mass. Patriot added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
A touch of 80's (12 music items)

" Paul Simon=yes in 1986 you can taste world music, from the same dude of Scarborough Fair...Grammy Award in 1987, Best Album"


kathy posted 21 images [View All] 7 years, 7 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
USA for Africa Performers (38 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Guests on The Muppet Show! (46 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)