Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Paul Scofield

Born: 21 January 1922 Died: 19 March 2008

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joy Parker


Lists

114 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
57 votes
Best Actor Oscar Winners (76 items)
list by Raquel
Published 11 years ago 4 comments
44 votes
Actors Who Won Oscars For Playing Real People (60 items)
list by SFGยฟmystic
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
30 votes
Greatest Actors - Greatest Performances (332 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
29 votes
They won their first Award after... Actors! (46 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Quiz Show (1994)
Rating:
7
437 Watched
2. Hamlet (1991)
Rating:
6.4
376 Watched
Rating:
6.5
369 Watched
Rating:
7.4
166 Watched
5. Henry V (1989)
Rating:
7.2
151 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
64 Watched
Rating:
6.8
54 Watched
Rating:
9.5
14 Watched
Rating:
8.9
9 Watched
Rating:
7.6
9 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Harry Potter (1980's) (49 movies items)
Haerry added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago