Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Paul Scheer

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Christian Scheer

Age: 48, born 31 January 1976

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: June Diane Raphael


Lists

46 votes
Celebrities on Tumblr (40 items)
list by Sasa
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 22 comments
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Funny People (152 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
6 votes
Toronto International Film Festival 2017 (286 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Scheer was born in New Hyde Park, New York. He graduated from the School of Education at New York University, where he majored in Communication and Education. Scheer currently lives in Los Angeles and is married to actress/writer June Diane Raphael. He was one of the creators and stars of MTV's sketch comedy series Human Giant and currently co-stars as Andre on the FX comedy The League. Scheer has also made appearances on television programs such as Best Week Ever, 30 Rock, Funny or Die Presents, Parks and Recreation, Party Down and Childrens Hospital. He has also appeared in the films Piranha 3-D, Bride Wars, Year One and ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1116 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1011 Watched
Rating:
7
1010 Watched
Rating:
7.7
926 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bride Wars (2009)
Rating:
5.5
1186 Watched
2. Year One (2009)
Rating:
4.5
898 Watched
3. Piranha 3D (2010)
Rating:
5.3
781 Watched
4. Meet Dave (2008)
Rating:
4.6
441 Watched
Rating:
7.2
349 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The League (2009)
Rating:
8.1
105 Watched
Rating:
6.7
45 Watched
Rating:
7.2
22 Watched
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched
Rating:
6.6
9 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
45 Watched
Rating:
7.2
22 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see
Rating:
1
1 Watched
5. Marvel 616 (2021)
1 want to see




Books

Rating:
8
0 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this




Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
kathy voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

Emmabell posted 2 images 7 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago