Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Rubenfeld

Born: 27 August 1952 Died: 30 July 2023

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

157 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 22 comments
96 votes
Ugly Celebrity Close Ups (36 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 23 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
81 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
77 votes
Strange Celebrity Meltdowns (28 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 14 comments

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Paul Reubens was born Paul Rubenfeld on August 27, 1952 in Peekskill, New York, to Judy (Rosen), a teacher, and Milton Rubenfeld, a car salesman who had flown for the air forces of the U.S., U.K., and Israel, becoming one of the latter country's pioneering pilots. Paul grew up in Sarasota, Florida, where his parents owned a lamp store. During winters, The Ringling Brothers and Barnum and Bailey Circus called Sarasota home, and young Paul counted such big-top families as the Wallendas and the Zacchinis among his neighbors. When he was 11-years-old, he joined the local Asolo Theater, and during the next six years, he appeared in a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
4774 Watched
Rating:
6.8
4216 Watched
3. Dr. Dolittle (1998)
Rating:
4.9
2513 Watched
4. Blow (2001)
Rating:
7.2
1996 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2319 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
2. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1678 Watched
3. Pushing Daisies (2007)
Rating:
7.8
1047 Watched
Rating:
6
1229 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
965 Watched
Rating:
4.8
149 Watched
Rating:
5.9
40 Watched
Rating:
8
5 want to see
Rating:
8.4
5 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.2
46 own




TV written by

Rating:
6.4
196 Watched
Rating:
7.3
10 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.4
196 Watched
Rating:
7.3
10 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
8
5 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
onclelapin posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 6 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (140 person items)
onclelapin posted 12 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993)2- Batman Returns (1992)3- Blow (2001)4- The Blues Brothers (1980)5- Matilda (1996)"


SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 81 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Virgo (238 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
People Charged with Indecent Exposure (10 person items)

" ย  In 1991, Paul Reubens was arrested for indecent exposure while he was in an adult movie theater. In 2003, Reubens was charged with child pornography, but the charge was later reduced to misdemeanor obscenity. "


rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Year of the Dragon (61 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago